• condominium association act
[…] New Jersey Condominium Act, N.J.S.A. (3) Review, on at least a quarterly basis, the current year's actual reserve revenues and expenses compared to the current year's budget. The ICPA sets baselines for the types of coverage that all condo associations in Illinois must carry, but an individual Association's governing documents may have additional requirements. Prevent homeowners from gardening (§4750). .”. Although Davis-Stirling does not expressly address political signs, it does protect members’ right to display “noncommercial signs,” which can potentially include political signs. Code §4200. While most people refer to them as "homeowners' associations" or "HOAs," the term that Texas law uses is "property owners' association." These organizations are defined in Section 202.001 of the Texas Property Code as: "[A]n incorporated or unincorporated association owned by or whose members consist primarily of the owners of the property covered by the dedicatory instrument and through which . Michigan Association of Condominium Associations is the best resource for Michigan condo communities. Code §4750. the association. to the extent otherwise expressly provided or permitted by this Cal.